Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
you RUN the place
885 River Lane, Kincardine, Ontario, N2Z 2B9, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Cheyenne Hunter
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Bluewater Athletic Association Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2010, 1:53am
Comments
Bluewater Athletic Association Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Kincardine, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bruce Peninsula
Centre Dufferin
Chesley District
Georgian Bay
Grey Highlands
John Diefenbaker
Kincardine
Owen Sound
Peninsula Shores
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Saugeen
St Mary's - Owen Sound
Walkerton District
West Hill - Owen Sound
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
11.84c
nwi
1
2
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
12.34c
nwi
1
3
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
12.34c
nwi
1
4
WALKER, CODY
Centre Dufferin
12.44c
nwi
1
5
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
12.64c
nwi
1
6
HODGKINS, TYLER
Walkerton Distri
12.84c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
11.44c
nwi
2
3
WALKER, CODY
Centre Dufferin
11.74c
nwi
2
2
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
11.94c
nwi
1
5
HODGKINS, TYLER
Walkerton Distri
12.24c
nwi
2
4
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
12.34c
nwi
1
6
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
12.34c
nwi
1
7
MacMillan, Brett
Grey Highlands
12.44c
nwi
1
8
SCHIHL, SPENCER
Saugeen
12.54c
nwi
1
9
LI, ALEX
Owen Sound
12.94c
nwi
1
10
TRINH, ERIC
Owen Sound
13.14c
nwi
2
11
STUDER, MAX
Centre Dufferin
14.44c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
11.34c
nwi
2
5
STUDER, MAX
Centre Dufferin
11.94c
nwi
2
10
MacMillan, Brett
Grey Highlands
12.04c
nwi
2
2
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
12.14c
nwi
1
3
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
12.14c
nwi
4
4
WALKER, CODY
Centre Dufferin
12.24c
nwi
3
11
SCHIHL, SPENCER
Saugeen
12.34c
nwi
2
12
MACKAY, IAN
Saugeen
12.64c
nwi
1
6
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
12.64c
nwi
1
7
LI, ALEX
Owen Sound
12.84c
nwi
3
13
FLEMING, MACK
Georgian Bay
13.04c
nwi
2
8
TRINH, ERIC
Owen Sound
13.04c
nwi
4
8
HODGKINS, TYLER
Walkerton Distri
13.04c
nwi
4
14
DUNN, BRANDON
Bruce Peninsula
13.14c
nwi
1
15
SHEWFELT, JAMIE
Kincardine
13.14c
nwi
4
16
BROSS, JAKE
Sacred Heart - W
13.24c
nwi
4
17
AMMERMAN, TREVOR
Kincardine
13.44c
nwi
1
18
GOODINGS, ISAAC
Georgian Bay
13.54c
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
11.94c
nwi
1
2
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
12.14c
nwi
1
3
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
12.24c
nwi
1
4
TURCOTTE, BEN
Saugeen
12.44c
nwi
1
5
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
12.84c
nwi
1
6
HAYES, CHRIS
Walkerton Distri
13.24c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
11.34c
nwi
1
2
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
12.24c
nwi
2
3
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
12.34c
nwi
2
4
TURCOTTE, BEN
Saugeen
12.34c
nwi
1
5
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
12.54c
nwi
2
6
HAYES, CHRIS
Walkerton Distri
12.64c
nwi
2
7
CHEN, DEREK
Saugeen
12.74c
nwi
1
8
BAKER, TRISTAN
Centre Dufferin
12.94c
nwi
1
9
SHAW, MORGAN
Kincardine
13.64c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
11.74c
nwi
3
2
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
12.14c
nwi
1
5
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
12.34c
nwi
1
3
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
12.54c
nwi
2
6
CHEN, DEREK
Saugeen
12.74c
nwi
3
7
MCQUAY, JORDAN
St Mary's - Owen
12.84c
nwi
2
9
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
12.84c
nwi
3
10
BAKER, TRISTAN
Centre Dufferin
12.94c
nwi
1
11
TURCOTTE, BEN
Saugeen
12.94c
nwi
2
4
HAYES, CHRIS
Walkerton Distri
12.94c
nwi
4
12
BENNY, ANDREW
Kincardine
13.24c
nwi
1
13
Stuckless, Sam
Walkerton Distri
13.24c
nwi
2
8
SHAW, MORGAN
Kincardine
13.24c
nwi
4
14
CARR, JESSE
Centre Dufferin
13.34c
nwi
2
15
Cunnington, Riley
Grey Highlands
13.34c
nwi
4
16
SPIESZ, JORDIN
Centre Dufferin
13.44c
nwi
4
17
FORREST, JAMES
St Mary's - Owen
13.64c
nwi
1
18
KALTE, DOMINIC
Saugeen
13.64c
nwi
4
19
SCOTT, GREG
Kincardine
13.64c
nwi
3
20
VANDERGRIFT, CAS
Grey Highlands
13.84c
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
11.14c
nwi
1
2
CLARKE, DARCY
Owen Sound
11.24c
nwi
1
3
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
11.54c
nwi
1
4
HACHEY, DANE
Walkerton Distri
11.54c
nwi
1
5
Rapke, Matt
Grey Highlands
11.54c
nwi
1
6
HAMMOND, JUSTIN
Centre Dufferin
11.94c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
CLARKE, DARCY
Owen Sound
11.04c
nwi
2
2
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
11.24c
nwi
1
3
HACHEY, DANE
Walkerton Distri
11.44c
nwi
2
4
Rapke, Matt
Grey Highlands
11.44c
nwi
1
5
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
11.64c
nwi
2
6
HAMMOND, JUSTIN
Centre Dufferin
11.74c
nwi
2
7
SCHIEVEN, TYLER
John Diefenbaker
11.94c
nwi
2
8
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
12.04c
nwi
1
9
SCHIEVEN, KYLE
John Diefenbaker
12.04c
nwi
1
10
SMITH, MIKE
West Hill - Owen
12.34c
nwi
1
11
MAUS, JOEY
Centre Dufferin
12.64c
nwi
2
12
ROY, TAURIAN
Kincardine
13.54c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
CLARKE, DARCY
Owen Sound
11.24c
nwi
3
2
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
11.34c
nwi
4
3
Rapke, Matt
Grey Highlands
11.64c
nwi
2
4
HACHEY, DANE
Walkerton Distri
11.74c
nwi
1
5
HAMMOND, JUSTIN
Centre Dufferin
11.74c
nwi
3
6
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
11.74c
nwi
1
9
SCHIEVEN, KYLE
John Diefenbaker
11.84c
nwi
3
10
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
11.94c
nwi
1
11
SMITH, MIKE
West Hill - Owen
12.04c
nwi
2
7
SCHIEVEN, TYLER
John Diefenbaker
12.04c
nwi
2
8
ROY, TAURIAN
Kincardine
12.34c
nwi
4
12
MAUS, JOEY
Centre Dufferin
12.44c
nwi
4
13
DAY, TYLER
St Mary's - Owen
12.54c
nwi
3
14
MCCOOL, JOHN
Kincardine
12.54c
nwi
3
15
HEWITSON, KENNY
Sacred Heart - W
12.94c
nwi
2
15
RAYMOND, CODY
Bruce Peninsula
12.94c
nwi
4
17
JONES, COREY
St Mary's - Owen
13.24c
nwi
4
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
24.44c
nwi
1
2
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
25.54c
nwi
1
3
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
25.54c
nwi
1
4
ANDREW, DEREK
Kincardine
25.94c
nwi
1
5
ANDERSON-COLLINS, PATRIC
Centre Dufferin
26.44c
nwi
1
6
HODGKINS, TYLER
Walkerton Distri
28.64c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
24.14c
nwi
3
2
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
24.84c
nwi
1
4
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
24.84c
nwi
3
3
ANDREW, DEREK
Kincardine
25.84c
nwi
2
5
ANDERSON-COLLINS, PATRIC
Centre Dufferin
25.94c
nwi
3
6
HODGKINS, TYLER
Walkerton Distri
27.04c
nwi
2
7
TRINH, ERIC
Owen Sound
27.34c
nwi
3
8
SMITH, BRODY
West Hill - Owen
27.94c
nwi
2
9
AMMERMAN, TREVOR
Kincardine
28.04c
nwi
1
10
TRELFORD, BRANDON
Centre Dufferin
28.24c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
25.94c
nwi
1
2
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
26.94c
nwi
1
3
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
27.04c
nwi
1
4
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
27.54c
nwi
1
5
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
29.14c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
25.94c
nwi
2
3
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
26.14c
nwi
2
2
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
26.24c
nwi
1
4
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
26.44c
nwi
1
5
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
26.84c
nwi
2
6
CHEN, DEREK
Saugeen
26.84c
nwi
1
7
LAVERTY, JUSTIN
Sacred Heart - W
27.04c
nwi
2
8
Stuckless, Sam
Walkerton Distri
27.34c
nwi
2
8
HAYES, CHRIS
Walkerton Distri
27.34c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
24.94c
nwi
3
2
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
26.54c
nwi
4
3
CHEN, DEREK
Saugeen
26.64c
nwi
1
5
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
26.64c
nwi
3
6
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
26.74c
nwi
4
4
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
26.84c
nwi
2
10
MCQUAY, JORDAN
St Mary's - Owen
26.94c
nwi
4
9
Stuckless, Sam
Walkerton Distri
26.94c
nwi
3
11
HAYES, CHRIS
Walkerton Distri
27.14c
nwi
3
7
SHAW, MORGAN
Kincardine
27.34c
nwi
1
12
LAVERTY, JUSTIN
Sacred Heart - W
27.54c
nwi
1
8
AITCHESON, MATT
Centre Dufferin
27.64c
nwi
2
13
ARCHER, BRODIE
Saugeen
28.64c
nwi
4
14
KALTE, DOMINIC
Saugeen
29.14c
nwi
2
15
VANDERGRIFT, CAS
Grey Highlands
29.34c
nwi
1
16
SPIESZ, JORDIN
Centre Dufferin
29.64c
nwi
4
17
Roote, Zach
St Mary's - Owen
29.84c
nwi
2
18
COOL, AJ
Georgian Bay
30.24c
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
23.24c
nwi
1
2
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
23.54c
nwi
1
3
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
24.24c
nwi
1
4
TWINING, BRANDON
St Mary's - Owen
24.64c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
23.24c
nwi
1
3
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
23.34c
nwi
1
2
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
23.54c
nwi
2
4
HACHEY, DANE
Walkerton Distri
23.64c
nwi
2
5
TWINING, BRANDON
St Mary's - Owen
23.94c
nwi
1
6
FREIBURGER, BOBBY
Walkerton Distri
24.04c
nwi
1
7
MCNULTY, NICK
Kincardine
24.24c
nwi
2
8
SMITH, MIKE
West Hill - Owen
24.24c
nwi
2
9
SCHIEVEN, KYLE
John Diefenbaker
24.94c
nwi
1
10
SCHIEVEN, TYLER
John Diefenbaker
25.64c
nwi
2
11
MAUS, JOEY
Centre Dufferin
26.14c
nwi
1
12
GEBHARDT, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
26.14c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
23.74c
nwi
4
2
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
23.84c
nwi
2
5
DOWNING, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
24.34c
nwi
4
3
HACHEY, DANE
Walkerton Distri
24.74c
nwi
3
6
MCNULTY, NICK
Kincardine
24.94c
nwi
3
7
SMITH, MIKE
West Hill - Owen
25.04c
nwi
2
4
TWINING, BRANDON
St Mary's - Owen
25.14c
nwi
1
8
FREIBURGER, BOBBY
Walkerton Distri
25.54c
nwi
1
9
MAUS, JOEY
Centre Dufferin
25.54c
nwi
3
10
SCHIEVEN, TYLER
John Diefenbaker
25.64c
nwi
2
11
GEBHARDT, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
25.64c
nwi
4
12
SCHIEVEN, KYLE
John Diefenbaker
25.84c
nwi
1
13
SANTIN, MCKENZIE
St Mary's - Owen
25.94c
nwi
3
14
KUCZAK, JOSH
Centre Dufferin
26.04c
nwi
4
15
KERR, JARED
Sacred Heart - W
26.84c
nwi
2
16
HEWITSON, KENNY
Sacred Heart - W
27.24c
nwi
1
17
MCCOOL, JOHN
Kincardine
27.84c
nwi
1
18
JONES, COREY
St Mary's - Owen
28.34c
nwi
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
56.64c
1
2
INGLIS, KURTIS
Sacred Heart - W
56.64c
2
3
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
59.44c
2
4
DEBOER, MIKE
Saugeen
59.64c
2
5
WILSON, DONALD
Walkerton Distri
1:00.04c
2
6
Lozada, Francis
Kincardine
1:00.34c
1
7
SMITH, BRODY
West Hill - Owen
1:01.74c
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
59.74c
2
2
Wood, Mike
Grey Highlands
1:00.44c
2
3
Robertson, Colin
Georgian Bay
1:00.54c
2
4
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
1:02.44c
2
5
KOTHE, BRANDON
Saugeen
1:05.54c
1
6
PINCH, JUSTIN
Centre Dufferin
1:06.54c
2
7
ROCK, LANCE
Walkerton Distri
1:07.14c
2
8
KALTE, DOMINIC
Saugeen
1:10.04c
1
9
MacDonald, Ken
Centre Dufferin
1:11.24c
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
52.74c
3
2
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
54.14c
3
3
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
54.34c
3
4
MCNULTY, NICK
Kincardine
54.84c
3
5
CARROLL, BEN
Sacred Heart - W
56.44c
2
6
Cunnington, Dustin
Grey Highlands
56.64c
1
7
KUCZAK, JOSH
Centre Dufferin
56.84c
2
8
FREIBURGER, BOBBY
Walkerton Distri
57.04c
3
9
Rennie, Taylor
Centre Dufferin
57.44c
2
10
BERIDZE, VAHO
St Mary's - Owen
59.94c
1
11
CAIN, JAMES
Centre Dufferin
1:03.04c
3
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
2:21.24c
1
2
WILSON, DONALD
Walkerton Distri
2:25.94c
1
3
WHITNEY, JONATHAN
Kincardine
2:29.34c
1
4
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
2:30.74c
1
5
GOODINGS, ISAAC
Georgian Bay
2:32.64c
1
6
Fohkens, Nathan
Kincardine
2:34.84c
1
7
CARRUTHERS, TJ
Owen Sound
2:35.54c
1
8
Lozada, Francis
Kincardine
2:36.54c
1
9
MCLAY, COOPER
Saugeen
2:41.64c
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CLARK, OLIVER
Owen Sound
2:28.84c
1
2
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
2:31.54c
1
3
WILLIAMS, SPENCER
West Hill - Owen
2:32.84c
1
4
HAGAN, JONATHON
Walkerton Distri
2:34.14c
1
5
KOTHE, BRANDON
Saugeen
2:37.14c
1
6
Cunnington, Riley
Grey Highlands
2:42.24c
1
7
Stuckless, Sam
Walkerton Distri
2:47.04c
1
8
NUNNO, ANDREW
St Mary's - Owen
2:51.94c
1
9
EGLES, TREVOR
Centre Dufferin
3:05.04c
1
10
MacDonald, Ken
Centre Dufferin
3:11.14c
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Evan
Saugeen
2:24.64c
1
2
MCNULTY, NICK
Kincardine
2:31.34c
1
3
Rennie, Taylor
Centre Dufferin
2:33.44c
1
4
CARROLL, BEN
Sacred Heart - W
2:38.14c
1
5
WILKE, JASON
Sacred Heart - W
3:05.54c
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
4:29.04c
1
2
Fohkens, Nathan
Kincardine
4:48.04c
1
3
CARRUTHERS, TJ
Owen Sound
4:54.64c
1
4
GRISON, JACOB
Bruce Peninsula
5:00.34c
1
5
Chen, Jesse
Kincardine
5:02.44c
1
6
WILSON, DONALD
Walkerton Distri
5:04.84c
1
7
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
5:05.44c
1
8
CAMERON, WENDALL
Sacred Heart - W
5:09.04c
1
9
MCLAY, COOPER
Saugeen
5:12.74c
1
10
HUNTER, JAMES
Saugeen
5:13.54c
1
11
FLEMING, MACK
Georgian Bay
5:20.94c
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CLARK, OLIVER
Owen Sound
4:56.04c
1
2
WILLIAMS, SPENCER
West Hill - Owen
4:58.04c
1
3
CURRY, NATHAN
Owen Sound
5:06.54c
1
4
NUNNO, ANDREW
St Mary's - Owen
5:11.84c
1
5
HAGAN, JONATHON
Walkerton Distri
5:17.74c
1
6
MARCELLA, MICAH
Bruce Peninsula
5:18.44c
1
7
WRAY, CONOR
Owen Sound
5:21.74c
1
8
TRASK, CARTER
Georgian Bay
5:24.34c
1
9
BAKER, TRISTAN
Centre Dufferin
5:25.64c
1
10
BOYD, MATT
St Mary's - Owen
5:36.34c
1
11
EGLES, TREVOR
Centre Dufferin
5:38.24c
1
12
HUNTER, JESSIE
Georgian Bay
5:48.04c
1
13
Roote, Zach
St Mary's - Owen
6:00.34c
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collison, Jordan
Saugeen
4:19.64c
1
2
Gomez, Rob
Owen Sound
4:33.84c
1
3
Henning, Jan-Louis
Owen Sound
4:37.34c
1
4
TWINING, BRANDON
St Mary's - Owen
4:51.74c
1
5
Donnelly, Dylan
West Hill - Owen
5:13.14c
1
6
Wilhelm, Brent
Sacred Heart - W
5:15.24c
1
7
THOMAS, ADAM
Sacred Heart - W
5:44.04c
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
10:02.14c
1
2
Fohkens, Nathan
Kincardine
11:09.34c
1
3
Chen, Jesse
Kincardine
11:27.34c
1
4
GRISON, JACOB
Bruce Peninsula
11:41.54c
1
5
HUNTER, JAMES
Saugeen
11:50.34c
1
6
CAMERON, WENDALL
Sacred Heart - W
12:16.74c
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WILLIAMS, SPENCER
West Hill - Owen
11:24.64c
1
2
Brown, Chris
Owen Sound
11:39.54c
1
3
TRASK, CARTER
Georgian Bay
11:58.84c
1
4
WILKINS, BROCK
Owen Sound
12:02.54c
1
5
BOYD, MATT
St Mary's - Owen
12:10.74c
1
6
BAKER, TRISTAN
Centre Dufferin
13:40.14c
1
7
EGLES, TREVOR
Centre Dufferin
13:40.44c
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collison, Jordan
Saugeen
9:58.64c
1
2
Gomez, Rob
Owen Sound
10:15.64c
1
3
Henning, Jan-Louis
Owen Sound
10:25.34c
1
4
Donnelly, Dylan
West Hill - Owen
10:25.34c
1
5
Wilhelm, Brent
Sacred Heart - W
12:17.54c
1
6
OTTERBEIN, JORDEN
Peninsula Shores
13:05.04c
1
7
THOMAS, ADAM
Sacred Heart - W
14:03.74c
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collison, Jordan
Saugeen
6:17.84c
1
2
MORIARU, ALEX
Kincardine
8:34.94c
1
3
MARCELLA, MICAH
Bruce Peninsula
8:48.94c
1
4
FURGAL, TREVOR
Bruce Peninsula
9:19.74c
1
5
OTTERBEIN, JORDEN
Peninsula Shores
10:00.84c
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
14.84c
nwi
1
2
OSTERNDORFF, KYLE
Sacred Heart - W
17.84c
nwi
1
3
MAITLAND, ERIC
Georgian Bay
18.54c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
17.24c
nwi
1
2
CARR, JESSE
Centre Dufferin
17.94c
nwi
1
3
PARIKH, TISHYA
Saugeen
18.94c
nwi
1
4
LIVERANCE, AUSTIN
St Mary's - Owen
19.24c
nwi
1
5
PAULIN, JACK
Saugeen
19.74c
nwi
1
6
FORREST, JAMES
St Mary's - Owen
21.04c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
17.24c
nwi
1
3
CARR, JESSE
Centre Dufferin
17.94c
nwi
1
2
PARIKH, TISHYA
Saugeen
18.94c
nwi
2
4
LIVERANCE, AUSTIN
St Mary's - Owen
19.24c
nwi
2
5
PAULIN, JACK
Saugeen
19.74c
nwi
2
6
FORREST, JAMES
St Mary's - Owen
21.04c
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
16.34c
nwi
2
2
LEMON, HARRIS
Owen Sound
17.54c
nwi
1
3
MAUS, JOEY
Centre Dufferin
18.04c
nwi
2
4
HOLMES, BILL
Saugeen
18.44c
nwi
2
5
YOUNG, STEVE
Kincardine
18.74c
nwi
2
6
BUOY, DEVIN
Centre Dufferin
18.84c
nwi
2
7
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
18.94c
nwi
2
8
DAY, TYLER
St Mary's - Owen
19.74c
nwi
1
9
LEYDEN, MATT
Kincardine
20.44c
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DEBOER, MIKE
Saugeen
49.34c
1
2
OSTERNDORFF, KYLE
Sacred Heart - W
51.44c
1
3
BASTIEN, JEFF
Saugeen
52.34c
1
4
MacMillan, Russell
Saugeen
52.44c
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PAULIN, JACK
Saugeen
55.34c
1
2
PARIKH, TISHYA
Saugeen
55.94c
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fawcett, Andy
Grey Highlands
1:02.34c
2
2
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
1:05.54c
2
3
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
1:07.54c
2
4
LEMON, HARRIS
Owen Sound
1:09.34c
1
5
Rennie, Taylor
Centre Dufferin
1:09.84c
2
6
YOUNG, STEVE
Kincardine
1:13.84c
2
7
HOLMES, BILL
Saugeen
1:14.04c
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Saugeen
49.44c
1
2
Relay Team
Chesley District
49.64c
1
3
Relay Team
Owen Sound
50.14c
1
4
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - W
51.24c
1
5
Relay Team
Kincardine
51.74c
1
6
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
53.34c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Saugeen
52.14c
2
2
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
52.44c
2
3
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
53.04c
1
4
Relay Team
Kincardine
53.84c
1
5
Relay Team
St Mary's - Owen
53.94c
2
6
Relay Team
Chesley District
56.84c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
46.34c
2
2
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
47.74c
2
3
Relay Team
Owen Sound
48.44c
2
4
Relay Team
Chesley District
49.14c
1
5
Relay Team
Saugeen
49.54c
2
6
Relay Team
St Mary's - Owen
50.14c
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
3:54.54c
2
2
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
4:07.54c
2
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Owen
4:09.24c
1
4
Relay Team
Owen Sound
4:15.44c
1
5
Relay Team
Chesley District
4:15.54c
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weppler, Braeden
West Hill - Owen
12.78m
(41'11)
1
2
LAFOND, TAYLOR
Georgian Bay
12.55m
(41'2)
1
3
HODGSON, WAYLON
Bruce Peninsula
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
4
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
5
VOISIN, JORDAN
Kincardine
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
6
GILLMAN, CHRIS
Owen Sound
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
7
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
8
THOMAS, JAKE
Walkerton Distri
10.80m
(35'5)
1
9
BILODEAU, CHRISTIAN
Centre Dufferin
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
10
TRELFORD, BRANDON
Centre Dufferin
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
11
SHOGAN, OMAR
Owen Sound
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
12
HODGKINS, TYLER
Walkerton Distri
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PILLISCH, CAMERON
Grey Highlands
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
2
MIDDLETON, TYLER
Saugeen
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
3
CASWELL, BRANDON
Owen Sound
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
4
DUNLOP, MIKE
Georgian Bay
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
5
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
5
VARLEY, JESSE
Georgian Bay
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
7
HARVEY, TRENT
Georgian Bay
10.75m
(35'3)
1
8
SCOTT, GREG
Kincardine
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
9
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
10
HEPBURN, KURT
St Mary's - Owen
10.06m
(33'0)
1
11
MOLE, TYLER
Centre Dufferin
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
12
WOODS, ZACH
Owen Sound
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
13
BEATON-WILLIAMSON, ANDRE
Saugeen
9.58m
(31'5)
1
14
SMITH, SCOTT
Kincardine
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Alexander
John Diefenbaker
15.14m
(49'8)
1
2
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
3
Pilar, Alex
Saugeen
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
4
Pilon, Seb
Saugeen
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
5
SANTIN, MCKENZIE
St Mary's - Owen
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
6
COOK, BROGAN
Centre Dufferin
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
7
MCCONNELL, JARED
John Diefenbaker
10.62m
(34'10)
1
8
JONES, DOUG
St Mary's - Owen
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
9
MCCOOL, JOHN
Kincardine
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
10
GRANDY, ZACH
Walkerton Distri
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
11
DUPIUS, TANNER
Kincardine
8.82m
(28'11)
1
12
BERIDZE, VAHO
St Mary's - Owen
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
13
HEWITSON, KENNY
Sacred Heart - W
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Andrew
Walkerton Distri
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
2
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
3
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
39.54m
(129'8.5)
1
4
HODGSON, WAYLON
Bruce Peninsula
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
5
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
33.81m
(110'11)
1
6
Weppler, Braeden
West Hill - Owen
33.54m
(110'0.25)
1
7
BILODEAU, CHRISTIAN
Centre Dufferin
32.96m
(108'1.5)
1
8
HOLLAND, JESSE
Walkerton Distri
26.09m
(85'7)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MIDDLETON, TYLER
Saugeen
33.52m
(109'11.5)
1
2
Robertson, Colin
Georgian Bay
27.21m
(89'3.25)
1
3
SANDBROOK, JESSE
Owen Sound
26.53m
(87'0.25)
1
4
SORENSON, PAT
Owen Sound
23.60m
(77'5)
1
5
DUNLOP, MIKE
Georgian Bay
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
6
ROBINSON, CONNOR
Centre Dufferin
21.88m
(71'9.25)
1
7
CASWELL, BRANDON
Owen Sound
21.32m
(69'11.25)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pilar, Alex
Saugeen
50.04m
(164'2)
1
2
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
3
Pilon, Seb
Saugeen
41.70m
(136'9.5)
1
4
Welch, Alexander
John Diefenbaker
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
5
MCLAY, BOYD
Bruce Peninsula
31.30m
(102'8.25)
1
6
WILTON, JAMES
Walkerton Distri
30.88m
(101'3.75)
1
7
DUPIUS, TANNER
Kincardine
28.91m
(94'10)
1
8
COOK, BROGAN
Centre Dufferin
28.09m
(92'1.75)
1
9
MCCONNELL, JARED
John Diefenbaker
24.41m
(80'1)
1
10
GRANDY, ZACH
Walkerton Distri
24.01m
(78'9.25)
1
11
MUSSELMAN, TANNER
Kincardine
22.57m
(74'0.5)
1
12
JONES, DOUG
St Mary's - Owen
20.23m
(66'4.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
41.28m
(135'5)
1
2
MacMillan, Russell
Saugeen
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
3
HODGSON, WAYLON
Bruce Peninsula
37.27m
(122'3.25)
1
4
CLARKE, KEANAN
Owen Sound
36.48m
(119'8)
1
5
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
6
SCHIHL, SPENCER
Saugeen
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
7
BREADNER, JAMES
Georgian Bay
30.37m
(99'7.5)
1
8
ZANTINGE, RYAN
West Hill - Owen
29.29m
(96'1)
1
9
LAFOND, TAYLOR
Georgian Bay
27.59m
(90'6)
1
10
BOLEY, DUSTIN
Owen Sound
25.28m
(82'11.25)
1
11
PETTEPLACE, ZACH
Sacred Heart - W
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
12
BROSS, JAKE
Sacred Heart - W
23.78m
(78'0)
1
13
BUMSTEAD, JOSH
Owen Sound
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
14
SMITH, BRODY
West Hill - Owen
22.10m
(72'6)
1
15
HOLLAND, JESSE
Walkerton Distri
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
16
ANDERSON-COLLINS, PATRIC
Centre Dufferin
18.75m
(61'6)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HEPBURN, KURT
St Mary's - Owen
36.31m
(119'1.5)
1
2
Tovey, Andrew
Kincardine
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
3
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
4
HOWIE, COLE
John Diefenbaker
34.50m
(113'2.25)
1
5
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
32.88m
(107'10.25)
1
6
ENSING, KEVIN
Saugeen
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
7
NEWMAN, DEXTER
John Diefenbaker
30.92m
(101'5.25)
1
8
SANDBROOK, JESSE
Owen Sound
28.88m
(94'9)
1
9
WOODS, ZACH
Owen Sound
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
10
FREER, JOSH
Walkerton Distri
25.60m
(83'11.75)
1
11
MOLE, TYLER
Centre Dufferin
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
12
BROMAROFF, NICK
Saugeen
24.69m
(81'0)
1
13
ROBINSON, CONNOR
Centre Dufferin
21.68m
(71'1.5)
1
14
HARVEY, TRENT
Georgian Bay
20.40m
(66'11)
1
15
SORENSON, PAT
Owen Sound
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
16
DUNLOP, MIKE
Georgian Bay
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SANTIN, MCKENZIE
St Mary's - Owen
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
2
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
43.98m
(144'3.5)
1
3
DENNIS, ANDREW
Kincardine
43.37m
(142'3.25)
1
4
SMITH, MIKE
West Hill - Owen
40.30m
(132'2.5)
1
5
Welch, Alexander
John Diefenbaker
38.90m
(127'7.5)
1
6
LAVALLEY, DERRICK
St Mary's - Owen
38.36m
(125'10)
1
7
DAY, TYLER
St Mary's - Owen
38.10m
(125'0)
1
8
Gribbons, Brendan
Saugeen
36.65m
(120'2.75)
1
9
THRENDYLE, KYLE
Kincardine
35.10m
(115'1.75)
1
10
CAIN, JAMES
Centre Dufferin
34.99m
(114'9.5)
1
11
KRITZ, JAMES
Sacred Heart - W
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
12
SCHIEVEN, TYLER
John Diefenbaker
31.76m
(104'2.25)
1
13
HALL, BRANNT
Saugeen
31.19m
(102'3.75)
1
14
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
27.75m
(91'0.5)
1
15
THOMAS, ADAM
Sacred Heart - W
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VOISIN, JORDAN
Kincardine
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
MacMillan, Brett
Grey Highlands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
NEWMAN, DEXTER
John Diefenbaker
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Wood, Mike
Grey Highlands
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Robertson, Colin
Georgian Bay
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
HOWIE, COLE
John Diefenbaker
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
ENSING, KEVIN
Saugeen
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
MCLEAN, MATT
Centre Dufferin
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
MUSTERS, CURTIS
Owen Sound
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
FREER, JOSH
Walkerton Distri
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
PINCH, JUSTIN
Centre Dufferin
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
PORTEOUS, DUSTIN
Owen Sound
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
VANROOY, TRAVIS
Kincardine
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
TURBITT, SPENCER
Owen Sound
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
BERIDZE, VAHO
St Mary's - Owen
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
MCCAW, AARON
Peninsula Shores
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
2
MCFADYEN, ANDREW
Kincardine
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
3
D'ANGELO, TYLER
Saugeen
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
4
MCLAY, JOSEPH
Bruce Peninsula
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
5
COLLINS, SIMON
Centre Dufferin
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
6
COMBEE, JACOB
Owen Sound
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
7
CAMERON, WENDALL
Sacred Heart - W
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
8
TRINH, ERIC
Owen Sound
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
9
ZANTINGE, RYAN
West Hill - Owen
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
10
BREADNER, JAMES
Georgian Bay
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
11
LI, ALEX
Owen Sound
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
11
AMMERMAN, TREVOR
Kincardine
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
TURCOTTE, BEN
Saugeen
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
2
MUSTERS, CURTIS
Owen Sound
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
3
AITCHESON, MATT
Centre Dufferin
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
4
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
5
NUNNO, ANDREW
St Mary's - Owen
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
6
CHEN, DEREK
Saugeen
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
7
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
8
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
9
NUIS, JOHN
Bruce Peninsula
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
10
SHAW, MORGAN
Kincardine
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
11
BROMAROFF, NICK
Saugeen
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
12
HAYES, CHRIS
Walkerton Distri
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
13
IBADULA, ERVIN
Kincardine
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
14
LIVERANCE, AUSTIN
St Mary's - Owen
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
15
HARVEY, TRENT
Georgian Bay
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stuck, Adam
West Hill - Owen
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
2
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
TAYLOR, SUTHERLAND
St Mary's - Owen
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
THRENDYLE, KYLE
Kincardine
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
5
CLARKE, DARCY
Owen Sound
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
6
PORTEOUS, DUSTIN
Owen Sound
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
7
LEMON, HARRIS
Owen Sound
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
8
GEBHARDT, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
9
SCHIEVEN, KYLE
John Diefenbaker
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
10
WILTON, JAMES
Walkerton Distri
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
11
PAGNAN, MATT
Kincardine
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
12
CARROLL, BEN
Sacred Heart - W
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
13
MCCAW, AARON
Peninsula Shores
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
14
WILKE, JASON
Sacred Heart - W
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
2
STUDER, MAX
Centre Dufferin
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
3
SCHIHL, SPENCER
Saugeen
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
4
MCFADYEN, ANDREW
Kincardine
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
5
VOISIN, JORDAN
Kincardine
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
6
WALKER, CODY
Centre Dufferin
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
7
LI, ALEX
Owen Sound
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
8
BROSS, JAKE
Sacred Heart - W
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
9
MACKAY, IAN
Saugeen
9.86m
(32'4)
nwi
1
10
MCLAY, JOSEPH
Bruce Peninsula
9.78m
(32'1)
nwi
1
11
FLEMING, MACK
Georgian Bay
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Lozada, Francis
Kincardine
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
13
SMITH, BRANDON
Owen Sound
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
14
SHOGAN, OMAR
Owen Sound
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
15
ZANTINGE, RYAN
West Hill - Owen
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
16
MAITLAND, ERIC
Georgian Bay
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
17
PETTEPLACE, ZACH
Sacred Heart - W
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Mike
Grey Highlands
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
2
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
3
MUSTERS, CURTIS
Owen Sound
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
4
LAVERTY, JUSTIN
Sacred Heart - W
9.78m
(32'1)
nwi
1
5
TURCOTTE, BEN
Saugeen
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
6
CARDENAS, ALEXIS
Sacred Heart - W
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
7
AITCHESON, MATT
Centre Dufferin
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
8
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
9
CARR, JESSE
Centre Dufferin
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
10
IBADULA, ERVIN
Kincardine
8.47m
(27'9.25)
nwi
1
11
ROCK, LANCE
Walkerton Distri
8.39m
(27'6.25)
nwi
1
12
COMISH, CARTER
Georgian Bay
8.24m
(27'0.25)
nwi
1
13
NUIS, JOHN
Bruce Peninsula
8.00m
(26'2.75)
nwi
1
14
HOWIE, COLE
John Diefenbaker
7.94m
(26'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stuck, Adam
West Hill - Owen
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
2
ROY, TAURIAN
Kincardine
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
3
CLARKE, DARCY
Owen Sound
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
4
HAMMOND, JUSTIN
Centre Dufferin
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
5
THRENDYLE, KYLE
Kincardine
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
6
WILTON, JAMES
Walkerton Distri
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
7
GEBHARDT, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
8
KUCZAK, JOSH
Centre Dufferin
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
9
KERR, JARED
Sacred Heart - W
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
10
PORTEOUS, DUSTIN
Owen Sound
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Donnelly, Dylan
West Hill - Owen
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BOLEY, DUSTIN
Owen Sound
2.73m
(8'11.25)
1
2
CARRUTHERS, TJ
Owen Sound
2.11m
(6'11)
1
3
DUNN, BRANDON
Bruce Peninsula
1.96m
(6'5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
EPPEL, JOSH
Owen Sound
2.42m
(7'11.25)
1
1
VANROOY, TRAVIS
Kincardine
2.42m
(7'11.25)
1
3
TURBITT, SPENCER
Owen Sound
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
4
ODELL, TIM
Owen Sound
2.11m
(6'11)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
OSTLAND, MACY
West Hill - Owen
13.04c
nwi
1
2
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
13.14c
nwi
1
3
LAMBERTUS, BRIANNA
Sacred Heart - W
13.34c
nwi
1
4
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
13.44c
nwi
1
5
WEATHERALL, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
13.54c
nwi
1
6
KLINGENBURG, LAURA
St Mary's - Owen
13.64c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
13.44c
nwi
1
2
LAMBERTUS, BRIANNA
Sacred Heart - W
13.64c
nwi
2
3
OSTLAND, MACY
West Hill - Owen
13.64c
nwi
1
5
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
13.64c
nwi
1
6
WEATHERALL, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
13.74c
nwi
1
4
KLINGENBURG, LAURA
St Mary's - Owen
13.94c
nwi
2
7
MOHR, ALI
Kincardine
14.04c
nwi
2
8
VANDERWIELEN, COLLEEN
Centre Dufferin
14.24c
nwi
1
9
FRITZSCH, SHELBY
West Hill - Owen
15.34c
nwi
1
10
RUSSWORM, HANNAH
Georgian Bay
15.74c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.34c
nwi
1
2
BRUCE, MEGANNE
Grey Highlands
13.84c
nwi
1
3
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
13.84c
nwi
1
4
RUETZ, KELSEY
Sacred Heart - W
14.44c
nwi
1
5
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
14.44c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.14c
nwi
1
2
BRUCE, MEGANNE
Grey Highlands
13.34c
nwi
2
3
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
13.34c
nwi
1
4
RUETZ, KELSEY
Sacred Heart - W
13.44c
nwi
2
5
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
13.94c
nwi
2
6
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
14.04c
nwi
1
7
BECKENHAUER, EMILY
Centre Dufferin
14.04c
nwi
1
8
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
14.14c
nwi
2
9
BROWN, MCKENZIE
Saugeen
14.64c
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Chayse
Centre Dufferin
14.74c
nwi
2
11
MCNABB, DANIELLE
John Diefenbaker
14.84c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BRUCE, MEGANNE
Grey Highlands
13.54c
nwi
4
2
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.64c
nwi
2
3
MCLAY, GEORGIA
St Mary's - Owen
13.94c
nwi
3
4
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
14.24c
nwi
1
5
RUETZ, KELSEY
Sacred Heart - W
14.24c
nwi
4
6
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
14.34c
nwi
3
10
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
14.54c
nwi
3
9
MCNABB, DANIELLE
John Diefenbaker
14.54c
nwi
4
7
BROWN, MCKENZIE
Saugeen
14.64c
nwi
2
11
BECKENHAUER, EMILY
Centre Dufferin
14.74c
nwi
2
8
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
14.74c
nwi
1
12
Jackson, Chayse
Centre Dufferin
14.84c
nwi
3
13
MARSHALL, MIKAELA
Grey Highlands
15.04c
nwi
3
14
THOMSON, EMMA
Bruce Peninsula
15.34c
nwi
1
15
Woods, Amber
Kincardine
15.74c
nwi
2
16
MCGRATH, SARAH
Kincardine
16.04c
nwi
4
17
MASHKE, SAM
Kincardine
16.84c
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LEEDER, JORDAINE
Saugeen
12.74c
nwi
1
2
KARSCH, CALEIGH
Grey Highlands
13.24c
nwi
1
3
MICHENER, ANGELA
Georgian Bay
13.24c
nwi
1
4
AUBREY, BETHANY
Walkerton Distri
13.34c
nwi
1
5
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
13.84c
nwi
1
6
BERESFORD, CHENELLE
Centre Dufferin
14.54c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LEEDER, JORDAINE
Saugeen
13.24c
nwi
2
3
MICHENER, ANGELA
Georgian Bay
13.34c
nwi
2
2
KARSCH, CALEIGH
Grey Highlands
13.44c
nwi
1
5
BERESFORD, CHENELLE
Centre Dufferin
13.54c
nwi
2
4
AUBREY, BETHANY
Walkerton Distri
13.64c
nwi
1
6
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
13.74c
nwi
1
7
ECKERT, KRISTEN
St Mary's - Owen
13.84c
nwi
1
8
LATENDRESSE, DANIELLE
St Mary's - Owen
15.44c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
28.14c
nwi
1
2
MELICK, NATALIE
Kincardine
28.44c
nwi
1
3
VANDERWIELEN, COLLEEN
Centre Dufferin
29.84c
nwi
1
4
LAWLER, EMILY
Grey Highlands
31.64c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
28.14c
nwi
1
2
MELICK, NATALIE
Kincardine
28.44c
nwi
1
3
VANDERWIELEN, COLLEEN
Centre Dufferin
29.84c
nwi
1
4
LAWLER, EMILY
Grey Highlands
31.64c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
27.24c
nwi
1
2
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
27.44c
nwi
1
3
MCLAY, GEORGIA
St Mary's - Owen
28.54c
nwi
1
4
VAIVODS, SIDNEY
Centre Dufferin
30.34c
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Chayse
Centre Dufferin
31.64c
nwi
1
6
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
31.74c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
27.24c
nwi
1
2
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
27.44c
nwi
2
3
MCLAY, GEORGIA
St Mary's - Owen
28.54c
nwi
1
5
VAIVODS, SIDNEY
Centre Dufferin
30.34c
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Chayse
Centre Dufferin
31.64c
nwi
2
6
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
31.74c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
26.94c
nwi
1
2
AUBREY, BETHANY
Walkerton Distri
29.14c
nwi
1
3
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
29.54c
nwi
1
4
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
29.84c
nwi
1
5
Feeney, Becca
Sacred Heart - W
30.24c
nwi
1
6
Carmichael, Danielle
Owen Sound
31.14c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
26.34c
nwi
2
2
AUBREY, BETHANY
Walkerton Distri
28.14c
nwi
1
3
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
29.14c
nwi
1
4
Carmichael, Danielle
Owen Sound
29.44c
nwi
2
5
Feeney, Becca
Sacred Heart - W
29.44c
nwi
2
6
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
29.74c
nwi
1
7
GOWAN, MICHELLE
Centre Dufferin
31.04c
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MELICK, NATALIE
Kincardine
1:08.84c
1
2
VANDERWIELEN, COLLEEN
Centre Dufferin
1:11.84c
1
3
SAUNDERS, KATELYN
Centre Dufferin
1:16.14c
1
4
Stewart, Hayley
Kincardine
1:18.44c
1
5
BACON, CASSANDRA
Kincardine
1:23.64c
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
1:02.64c
1
2
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
1:06.24c
1
3
Follis, Natalie
Centre Dufferin
1:11.74c
2
4
PARSONS, MARISSA
Walkerton Distri
1:12.54c
2
5
WATHKE, AMY
Centre Dufferin
1:13.74c
1
6
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
1:15.84c
2
7
HACK, ROSELINDE
Kincardine
1:16.74c
1
8
CASWELL, JESSICA
Georgian Bay
1:17.24c
1
9
Woods, Amber
Kincardine
1:18.24c
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GEENSE, REBECCA
Walkerton Distri
1:08.54c
1
2
LEEDER, JORDAINE
Saugeen
1:08.64c
2
3
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
1:09.14c
2
4
Feeney, Becca
Sacred Heart - W
1:09.24c
2
5
Carmichael, Danielle
Owen Sound
1:10.94c
1
6
MYLES, ASHLEY
Bruce Peninsula
1:12.94c
1
7
BERESFORD, CHENELLE
Centre Dufferin
1:13.34c
2
8
SAUNDERS, JODY
Centre Dufferin
1:15.14c
2
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Cheyenne
Kincardine
2:46.44c
1
2
KLINGENBURG, LAURA
St Mary's - Owen
2:51.04c
1
3
MELICK, NATALIE
Kincardine
3:05.24c
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
2:37.74c
1
2
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
2:47.84c
1
3
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
2:49.34c
1
4
PARSONS, MARISSA
Walkerton Distri
3:08.04c
1
5
McKay, Emily
Kincardine
3:15.44c
1
6
HACK, ROSELINDE
Kincardine
3:18.44c
1
7
Follis, Natalie
Centre Dufferin
3:19.54c
1
8
CASWELL, JESSICA
Georgian Bay
3:27.44c
1
9
Wittenberg, Sam
West Hill - Owen
3:29.14c
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gillies, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
2:54.64c
1
2
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
2:59.64c
1
3
GEENSE, REBECCA
Walkerton Distri
3:18.04c
1
4
OLIVER, TENA
West Hill - Owen
3:18.04c
1
5
Bilodeau, Madeleine
Centre Dufferin
3:23.14c
1
6
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
3:27.34c
1
7
Loucks, Laura
Centre Dufferin
3:44.04c
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Cheyenne
Kincardine
5:06.84c
1
2
KLINGENBURG, LAURA
St Mary's - Owen
5:51.84c
1
3
SHAW, BECKY
Centre Dufferin
6:40.64c
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
5:38.94c
1
2
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
5:50.84c
1
3
McKay, Emily
Kincardine
6:09.64c
1
4
GILLEY, HEATHER
Grey Highlands
6:11.04c
1
5
Presseault, Grace
Centre Dufferin
6:13.04c
1
6
Wittenberg, Sam
West Hill - Owen
6:21.14c
1
7
PARSONS, MARISSA
Walkerton Distri
6:22.84c
1
8
GUTTER, JUDITH
Kincardine
6:23.84c
1
9
HACK, ROSELINDE
Kincardine
6:34.34c
1
10
Follis, Natalie
Centre Dufferin
6:37.24c
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gillies, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
5:13.84c
1
2
Alexander, Krisinda
Saugeen
5:21.04c
1
3
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
5:28.84c
1
4
STPIERRE, MICHELLE
Grey Highlands
6:00.54c
1
5
HARRIS, JENAMAE
Kincardine
6:08.44c
1
6
Bilodeau, Madeleine
Centre Dufferin
6:22.54c
1
7
GEENSE, REBECCA
Walkerton Distri
6:42.84c
1
8
Loucks, Laura
Centre Dufferin
6:46.24c
1
9
LAWSON, JENNA
Bruce Peninsula
7:05.84c
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rydall, Justine
Peninsula Shores
6:30.84c
1
2
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
6:53.34c
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Cheyenne
Kincardine
10:53.84c
1
2
Rydall, Justine
Peninsula Shores
13:04.34c
1
3
ROUTENBURG, BETHANY
Grey Highlands
14:14.64c
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKay, Emily
Kincardine
13:32.74c
1
2
Presseault, Grace
Centre Dufferin
13:35.34c
1
3
GUTTER, JUDITH
Kincardine
13:38.14c
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
11:41.44c
1
2
HARRIS, JENAMAE
Kincardine
13:36.94c
1
3
Bilodeau, Madeleine
Centre Dufferin
14:23.04c
1
4
Loucks, Laura
Centre Dufferin
15:45.84c
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCGUIRE, STEPH
Centre Dufferin
14.34c
nwi
1
2
RUSSWORM, HANNAH
Georgian Bay
14.94c
nwi
1
3
YULE, ALISSA
Centre Dufferin
17.44c
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stutzki, Micaela
Centre Dufferin
15.74c
nwi
1
2
GREEN, CASSIDY
Grey Highlands
16.44c
nwi
1
3
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
16.84c
nwi
1
4
MCLAY, GEORGIA
St Mary's - Owen
17.54c
nwi
1
5
MARSHALL, MIKAELA
Grey Highlands
17.64c
nwi
1
6
CRAWFORD, SHELBY
Grey Highlands
20.04c
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
GREEN, CASSIDY
Grey Highlands
15.74c
nwi
2
2
Stutzki, Micaela
Centre Dufferin
16.64c
nwi
1
3
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
17.94c
nwi
2
4
MARSHALL, MIKAELA
Grey Highlands
19.34c
nwi
1
5
CRAWFORD, SHELBY
Grey Highlands
20.44c
nwi
2
6
MCLAY, GEORGIA
St Mary's - Owen
24.44c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rudell, Rita
Peninsula Shores
13.84c
nwi
1
2
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
14.94c
nwi
1
3
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
15.84c
nwi
1
4
KARSCH, CALEIGH
Grey Highlands
19.64c
nwi
1
5
SAUNDERS, JODY
Centre Dufferin
20.14c
nwi
1
6
PRAHL-DAVIS, SYDNEY
St Mary's - Owen
20.94c
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FAWCETT, JORDAN
Grey Highlands
53.94c
1
2
LAWLER, EMILY
Grey Highlands
1:00.24c
1
3
BERESFORD, CIERA
Centre Dufferin
1:04.04c
1
4
MCGUIRE, STEPH
Centre Dufferin
1:06.04c
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stutzki, Micaela
Centre Dufferin
1:00.74c
1
2
GREEN, CASSIDY
Grey Highlands
1:02.64c
1
3
GILLEY, HEATHER
Grey Highlands
1:10.94c
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
1:13.34c
1
2
Schumacher, Cornelia
Centre Dufferin
1:47.44c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - W
56.34c
1
2
Relay Team
Chesley District
57.24c
1
3
Relay Team
Saugeen
59.94c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
West Hill - Owen
56.44c
1
2
Relay Team
Chesley District
58.04c
1
3
Relay Team
Grey Highlands
58.54c
1
4
Relay Team
Kincardine
1:06.74c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Saugeen
54.44c
1
2
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
54.84c
1
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Owen
56.64c
1
4
Relay Team
Chesley District
58.04c
1
5
Relay Team
Kincardine
59.24c
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
West Hill - Owen
4:46.54c
1
2
Relay Team
Walkerton Distri
5:11.74c
1
3
Relay Team
Chesley District
5:34.24c
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Christie
Saugeen
8.64m
(28'4)
1
2
Charlton, Emily
West Hill - Owen
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
3
SKINNER, SAMANTHA
Bruce Peninsula
8.46m
(27'9)
1
4
DYER, BRIANNA
Grey Highlands
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
5
GAYMAN, JUSTINE
Walkerton Distri
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
6
WEATHERALL, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
7
VANDERVOORT, ALAINA
Centre Dufferin
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
8
TOMLINSON, KALENA
Saugeen
6.81m
(22'4)
1
9
CAMPBELL, CHELSEA
Owen Sound
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
10
BERTRAND, KENZIE
Saugeen
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
11
GILLIS, MADDIE
Georgian Bay
6.10m
(20'0)
1
12
TRIEDLINGER, MARGOT
Kincardine
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
2
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
3
Presseault, Grace
Centre Dufferin
7.54m
(24'8.75)
1
4
TENNYSON, CHRISTINA
Saugeen
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
5
FRASER, JESSICA
Grey Highlands
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
6
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
7
MCGRATH, SARAH
Kincardine
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
8
Velickovic, Tanja
Saugeen
6.48m
(21'3)
1
9
EDWARDS, BRIANA
Grey Highlands
6.35m
(20'10)
1
10
SIMPSON, KELSEY
Walkerton Distri
6.30m
(20'8)
1
11
MARTINDALE, COLLEEN
Bruce Peninsula
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
2
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
3
MONK, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
8.03m
(26'4)
1
4
JACQUES, KESHIA
Owen Sound
7.59m
(24'10.75)
1
5
KORBELAS, ALYSSA
Georgian Bay
7.32m
(24'0)
1
6
ADAMS, TORI
West Hill - Owen
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
7
GOWERS, GIOIA
Georgian Bay
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
8
PEDLAR, ANNETTE
Georgian Bay
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
9
HORVATHOVA, LUBI
Kincardine
5.51m
(18'0.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Christie
Saugeen
33.48m
(109'10)
1
2
Charlton, Emily
West Hill - Owen
25.29m
(82'11.5)
1
3
DYER, BRIANNA
Grey Highlands
22.12m
(72'6.75)
1
4
VANDERVOORT, ALAINA
Centre Dufferin
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
5
CAMPBELL, CHELSEA
Owen Sound
20.67m
(67'9.75)
1
6
GARROW, KELLY
Saugeen
20.27m
(66'6)
1
7
BERESFORD, CIERA
Centre Dufferin
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
8
GAYMAN, JUSTINE
Walkerton Distri
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
9
TOMLINSON, KALENA
Saugeen
17.35m
(56'11)
1
10
GILLIS, MADDIE
Georgian Bay
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
24.92m
(81'9)
1
2
Velickovic, Tanja
Saugeen
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
3
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
20.90m
(68'6.75)
1
4
WESTOVER, JESSICA
Centre Dufferin
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
5
TENNYSON, CHRISTINA
Saugeen
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
6
Stutzki, Micaela
Centre Dufferin
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
7
Mielhausen, Josie
Bruce Peninsula
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
8
DAWN, VIRGINIA
Georgian Bay
14.53m
(47'8)
1
9
BROOKE, MELANIE
Georgian Bay
13.62m
(44'8)
1
10
FRASER, JESSICA
Grey Highlands
12.96m
(42'6)
1
11
EDWARDS, BRIANA
Grey Highlands
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
12
MARTINDALE, COLLEEN
Bruce Peninsula
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
29.39m
(96'5)
1
2
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
25.44m
(83'5.5)
1
3
JACQUES, KESHIA
Owen Sound
21.90m
(71'10)
1
4
BERESFORD, CHENELLE
Centre Dufferin
21.25m
(69'8.5)
1
5
PEDLAR, ANNETTE
Georgian Bay
18.59m
(60'11.75)
1
6
KORBELAS, ALYSSA
Georgian Bay
18.19m
(59'8)
1
7
HORVATHOVA, LUBI
Kincardine
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
8
GOWERS, GIOIA
Georgian Bay
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
9
QUEWEZANCE, TERRAN
Owen Sound
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Hayley
Kincardine
25.03m
(82'1.25)
1
2
BYERS, AMBER
Owen Sound
23.05m
(75'7.25)
1
3
TOMLINSON, KALENA
Saugeen
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
4
BERTRAND, KENZIE
Saugeen
22.74m
(74'7.25)
1
5
FINNIE, KIM
Saugeen
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
6
CAMPBELL, CHELSEA
Owen Sound
18.19m
(59'8)
1
7
BACON, CASSANDRA
Kincardine
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
8
YARNELL, STEPHANIE
Georgian Bay
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
9
VANDERVOORT, ALAINA
Centre Dufferin
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
10
SHOULDICE, CHERYL
Bruce Peninsula
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
11
WILGRESS, JESSICA
Georgian Bay
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
12
SKINNER, SAMANTHA
Bruce Peninsula
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
22.01m
(72'2.5)
1
2
BROOKE, MELANIE
Georgian Bay
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
3
WATHKE, AMY
Centre Dufferin
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
4
MARTINDALE, COLLEEN
Bruce Peninsula
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
5
MCNABB, DANIELLE
John Diefenbaker
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
6
MIELHAUSEN, ALISON
Bruce Peninsula
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
7
FRASER, JESSICA
Grey Highlands
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
8
Mielhausen, Josie
Bruce Peninsula
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
9
EDWARDS, BRIANA
Grey Highlands
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
34.49m
(113'1.75)
1
2
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
29.57m
(97'0)
1
3
JACQUES, KESHIA
Owen Sound
28.01m
(91'10.75)
1
4
PEDLAR, ANNETTE
Georgian Bay
25.56m
(83'10.25)
1
5
Gillies, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
24.69m
(81'0)
1
6
SWANTON, LEAH
Bruce Peninsula
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
7
KORBELAS, ALYSSA
Georgian Bay
20.60m
(67'7)
1
8
VANSLIGTENHORST, SARAH
St Mary's - Owen
20.55m
(67'5)
1
9
REID, JESSICA
Bruce Peninsula
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
10
ROY, RIVER
Kincardine
18.93m
(62'1.25)
1
11
OLIVER, TENA
West Hill - Owen
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
12
HORVATHOVA, LUBI
Kincardine
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
13
GOWAN, MICHELLE
Centre Dufferin
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
14
QUEWEZANCE, TERRAN
Owen Sound
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MARTIN, ABI
Saugeen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
FINNIE, KIM
Saugeen
1.30m
(4'3)
1
2
FAWCETT, JORDAN
Grey Highlands
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
MILLS, LAUREN
Georgian Bay
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LATENDRESSE, NICOLE
St Mary's - Owen
1.30m
(4'3)
1
2
BRIDGE, CASSAUDRA
Bruce Peninsula
1.30m
(4'3)
1
2
SIMPSON, KELSEY
Walkerton Distri
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
MCNABB, DANIELLE
John Diefenbaker
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
MCNALTY, MEGAN
Saugeen
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rudell, Rita
Peninsula Shores
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
GLASIER, BREANN
Sacred Heart - W
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
SWANTON, LEAH
Bruce Peninsula
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WHALE, KATHLEEN
Walkerton Distri
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
2
LAMBERTUS, BRIANNA
Sacred Heart - W
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
3
BYERS, AMBER
Owen Sound
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
4
MOHR, ALI
Kincardine
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
5
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
6
WEATHERALL, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
7
GAYMAN, JUSTINE
Walkerton Distri
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
8
BERTRAND, KENZIE
Saugeen
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
9
FINNIE, KIM
Saugeen
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
10
MARTIN, ABI
Saugeen
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
11
MILLS, LAUREN
Georgian Bay
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
12
FENTON, HOLLY
West Hill - Owen
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
13
TRIEDLINGER, MARGOT
Kincardine
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
14
YULE, ALISSA
Centre Dufferin
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
15
OSTLAND, MACY
West Hill - Owen
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
2
BRIDGE, CASSAUDRA
Bruce Peninsula
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
3
LONGLEY, JAYME
West Hill - Owen
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
5
VAIVODS, SIDNEY
Centre Dufferin
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
6
BRUCE, MEGANNE
Grey Highlands
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
7
BROWN, MCKENZIE
Saugeen
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
8
CRAWFORD, SHELBY
Grey Highlands
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
9
FOSTER, SARAH
Georgian Bay
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
10
MCNALTY, MEGAN
Saugeen
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
11
THOMSON, EMMA
Bruce Peninsula
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
12
RUETZ, KELSEY
Sacred Heart - W
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
13
WATSON, MADDIE
West Hill - Owen
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Woods, Amber
Kincardine
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
15
MASHKE, SAM
Kincardine
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rudell, Rita
Peninsula Shores
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
2
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
3
GLASIER, BREANN
Sacred Heart - W
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
4
SCHMIDT, CARLY
Kincardine
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
5
GLEESON, DEANNA
Kincardine
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
6
MONK, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
7
GOWAN, MICHELLE
Centre Dufferin
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
8
MANNER, SAM
West Hill - Owen
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
8
SWANTON, LEAH
Bruce Peninsula
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
9
MYLES, ASHLEY
Bruce Peninsula
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Carmichael, Danielle
Owen Sound
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
12
VANSLIGTENHORST, SARAH
St Mary's - Owen
3.04m
(9'11.5)
nwi
1
13
ADAMS, TORI
West Hill - Owen
2.55m
(8'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MOHR, ALI
Kincardine
9.37m
(30'8.75)
nwi
1
2
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
3
GARROW, KELLY
Saugeen
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
4
MARTIN, ABI
Saugeen
8.52m
(27'11.25)
nwi
1
5
MCGUIRE, STEPH
Centre Dufferin
8.50m
(27'10.5)
nwi
1
6
RUSSWORM, HANNAH
Georgian Bay
8.09m
(26'6.5)
nwi
1
7
OSTLAND, MACY
West Hill - Owen
7.87m
(25'9.75)
nwi
1
8
FENTON, HOLLY
West Hill - Owen
7.84m
(25'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
8.95m
(29'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Wittenberg, Sam
West Hill - Owen
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
3
BRIDGE, CASSAUDRA
Bruce Peninsula
8.61m
(28'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Velickovic, Tanja
Saugeen
8.60m
(28'2.5)
nwi
1
5
LONGLEY, JAYME
West Hill - Owen
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
6
VAIVODS, SIDNEY
Centre Dufferin
8.32m
(27'3.5)
nwi
1
7
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
7.74m
(25'4.5)
nwi
1
8
WESTOVER, JESSICA
Centre Dufferin
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
2
GLASIER, BREANN
Sacred Heart - W
9.11m
(29'10.5)
nwi
1
3
SCHMIDT, CARLY
Kincardine
8.95m
(29'4.25)
nwi
1
4
MONK, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
8.16m
(26'9.25)
nwi
1
5
KARSCH, CALEIGH
Grey Highlands
8.10m
(26'6.75)
nwi
1
6
MANNER, SAM
West Hill - Owen
8.07m
(26'5.5)
nwi
1
7
ECKERT, KRISTEN
St Mary's - Owen
8.06m
(26'5.25)
nwi
1
8
VANSLIGTENHORST, SARAH
St Mary's - Owen
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bluewater
#baa
More news
2012 Results - CWOSSA XC Championships
374 shares:
Bluewater Athletic Association Track Championships
,
Bruce Penninsula DS
,
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
,
Georgian Bay Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Meaford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2014
4
3
2013
2
6
2012
2
5
2011
6
3
2010
6
6
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bluewater
#baa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!